Skip to content

314 Scarlet CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$408,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2022

Property Information

Block572
Lot6.14
QualifierC3104
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningMF6
Sq Footage1,846
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
53%
Improvement Value:$135,300
47%
Total Assessment$285,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,198+5.3%
2024$4,939-17.1%
2023$5,960+0.4%
2022$5,934+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$408,000
Sq Ft1,846DeedBook 18940, Page 485Recorded3/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 17777, Page 128

Foreclosure Case F-000846-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990