Skip to content

110 Chestnut StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2019

Property Information

Block579
Lot7.05
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,780
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$173,000
42%
Improvement Value:$234,400
58%
Total Assessment$407,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,419+5.2%
2024$7,052+4.1%
2023$6,776+0.4%
2022$6,746+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 17631, Page 1362Recorded10/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 17518, Page 1949Recorded6/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-028539-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032769-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 15372, Page 485

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 12163, Page 830

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 4988, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992