Skip to content

219 Barnes LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2021

Property Information

Block581
Lot630.04
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,372
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,000
38%
Improvement Value:$313,800
62%
Total Assessment$503,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,174+5.2%
2024$8,721+4.7%
2023$8,329+0.4%
2022$8,293+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000
Sq Ft2,372DeedBook 18744, Page 489Recorded10/26/2021

Foreclosure Case F-012693-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,372DeedBook 16623, Page 1843Recorded1/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$168,900
DeedBook 5083, Page 282

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993