Skip to content

228 Genoa AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$136,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 1999

Property Information

Block581
Lot650.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,490
Acreage0.56

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$181,000
50%
Improvement Value:$182,600
50%
Total Assessment$363,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,621+5.2%
2024$6,294+15.6%
2023$5,446+0.4%
2022$5,422+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016212-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008819-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 5706, Page 580

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4701, Page 542

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910