Skip to content

718 Vivian DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1978
Church/Charitable

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2020

Property Information

Block591.21
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,892
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,000
40%
Improvement Value:$198,800
60%
Total Assessment$329,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2022$5,614+13.2%
2021$4,960+1.4%
2020$4,894+0.9%
2019$4,852+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
Sq Ft1,892DeedBook 17806, Page 829Recorded3/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$213,550
Sq Ft1,652DeedBook 17554, Page 582Recorded7/31/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,652DeedBook 17372, Page 1337Recorded1/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000125-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 4513, Page 379

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978