Skip to content

134 Walnut StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2018

Property Information

Block591.21
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,526
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
44%
Improvement Value:$170,900
56%
Total Assessment$305,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,570+5.2%
2024$5,295+4.5%
2023$5,065+0.4%
2022$5,043+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,526DeedBook 17127, Page 1132Recorded5/25/2018

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$186,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 16781, Page 1693Recorded6/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 16711, Page 723Recorded4/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019772-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$32,990
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972