Skip to content

1152 Roanoke DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2015

Property Information

Block591.23
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,135
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
36%
Improvement Value:$236,000
64%
Total Assessment$371,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,756+5.2%
2024$6,422+0.5%
2023$6,390+0.4%
2022$6,362+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,135DeedBook 16224, Page 484Recorded10/26/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021256-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$362,000
DeedBook 12782, Page 1343

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 5580, Page 386

Property Sale

Sale
$53,400
DeedBook 3690, Page 611

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978