Skip to content

229 Carol DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$406,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2022

Property Information

Block608.06
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page7001

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,000
29%
Improvement Value:$222,900
71%
Total Assessment$313,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,716+5.2%
2024$5,434+20.1%
2023$4,524+0.4%
2022$4,504+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$406,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 19103, Page 1551Recorded7/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-012682-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 12206, Page 1667

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 10419, Page 884

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960