Skip to content

219 Lester RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2020

Property Information

Block608.10
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page7001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,839
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,000
26%
Improvement Value:$257,800
74%
Total Assessment$349,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,370+5.2%
2024$6,055-4.3%
2023$6,325+13.4%
2022$5,577+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
Sq Ft1,839DeedBook 17845, Page 1004Recorded4/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,839DeedBook 17339, Page 1077Recorded12/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-048528-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16990, Page 836Recorded1/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 4962, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957