Skip to content

761 Mehar CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2018

Property Information

Block608
Lot42.10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,510
Acreage0.56

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,400
29%
Improvement Value:$446,700
71%
Total Assessment$631,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,492+5.2%
2024$10,924+5.3%
2023$10,376+0.4%
2022$10,330+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,510DeedBook 17367, Page 894Recorded1/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001124-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021960-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
DeedBook 13285, Page 1676

Property Sale

Sale
$305,520
DeedBook 11243, Page 1146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002