Skip to content

961 Park Crest RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1969

Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2018

Property Information

Block609.06
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,724
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
33%
Improvement Value:$180,400
67%
Total Assessment$268,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,888+5.2%
2024$4,646-7.1%
2023$5,000+0.4%
2022$4,978+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 17127, Page 1144Recorded5/25/2018

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 16346, Page 837Recorded3/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020148-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 11607, Page 1352

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500
DeedBook 10642, Page 920

Property Sale

Sale
$54,900
DeedBook 4125, Page 521

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969