Skip to content

63 Rosewood DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1964

Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2018

Property Information

Block609.09
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
30%
Improvement Value:$213,600
70%
Total Assessment$303,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,529+5.2%
2024$5,255-1.2%
2023$5,318+0.4%
2022$5,295+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 17048, Page 27Recorded3/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 16725, Page 1782Recorded5/2/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 16527, Page 1666Recorded10/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 16344, Page 568Recorded3/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002674-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964