Skip to content

62 James StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2017

Property Information

Block609.09
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,000
34%
Improvement Value:$181,000
66%
Total Assessment$274,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,990+5.2%
2024$4,743+11.0%
2023$4,274+0.4%
2022$4,255+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 17014, Page 1446Recorded2/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000353-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 10197, Page 1446

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 3547, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959