Skip to content

920 Bowling Green DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2022

Property Information

Block609.17
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage576
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,000
45%
Improvement Value:$136,800
55%
Total Assessment$248,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,531+5.2%
2024$4,307+34.8%
2023$3,194+0.4%
2022$3,180+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft576DeedBook 19084, Page 371Recorded6/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft576DeedBook 16313, Page 866Recorded2/10/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft576DeedBook 16241, Page 1291Recorded11/13/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft576DeedBook 16125, Page 1444Recorded7/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-006953-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4762, Page 227

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 4161, Page 523

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947