Skip to content

24 Knollwood CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2020

Property Information

Block609.18
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,332
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
37%
Improvement Value:$193,100
63%
Total Assessment$306,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,574+5.2%
2024$5,299+6.0%
2023$5,000+0.4%
2022$4,978+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 17993, Page 1158Recorded8/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 16101, Page 324Recorded6/8/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 15948, Page 1684Recorded11/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-054484-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 4640, Page 468

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925