Skip to content

2366 Forest CircleToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$775,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2023

Property Information

Block61.01
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6.02

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage3,157
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$226,000
31%
Improvement Value:$506,600
69%
Total Assessment$732,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,348+5.3%
2024$12,681+9.7%
2023$11,556+0.4%
2022$11,505+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$775,000
Sq Ft3,157DeedBook 19416, Page 38Recorded6/27/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
Sq Ft3,157DeedBook 18973, Page 1069Recorded3/31/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005132-21

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000
Sq Ft3,157DeedBook 18518, Page 1232Recorded6/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,157DeedBook 18103, Page 1414Recorded10/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000
DeedBook 13129, Page 1042

Property Sale

Sale
$326,470
DeedBook 10853, Page 1354

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002