Skip to content

2314 Sherwood ForestToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$565,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2020

Property Information

Block61.05
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6.02

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage3,216
Acreage0.65

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,000
36%
Improvement Value:$446,300
64%
Total Assessment$701,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,778+5.3%
2024$12,140+8.5%
2023$11,186+0.4%
2022$11,137+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000
Sq Ft3,216DeedBook 17940, Page 764Recorded6/26/2020

Foreclosure Case F-001542-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$328,010
DeedBook 10646, Page 757