Skip to content

15 Terrace AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$141,565
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2019

Property Information

Block644.05
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,038
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,000
40%
Improvement Value:$180,700
60%
Total Assessment$298,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,439+5.2%
2024$5,171+2.3%
2023$5,053+0.4%
2022$5,030+10.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$141,565
Sq Ft1,038DeedBook 17595, Page 1403Recorded9/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft1,038DeedBook 17548, Page 614Recorded7/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002563-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 12693, Page 1050

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939