Skip to content

11 North Central AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$273,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2015

Property Information

Block644.20
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,722
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
39%
Improvement Value:$190,800
61%
Total Assessment$313,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,714+5.2%
2024$5,432-3.0%
2023$5,601+0.4%
2022$5,577+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012062-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$273,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,722DeedBook 16115, Page 358Recorded6/23/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$139,000
DeedBook 4622, Page 789

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940