Skip to content

499 Hemlock Hill DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1976

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$817,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2025

Property Information

Block648.05
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,801
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$220,000
39%
Improvement Value:$341,300
61%
Total Assessment$561,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,221+5.2%
2024$9,716+8.1%
2023$8,985+0.4%
2022$8,946+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$817,000
Sq Ft2,801DeedBook 20165, Page 1157Recorded10/16/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$577,000
Sq Ft2,801DeedBook 18885, Page 136Recorded1/27/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook 15453, Page 656

Foreclosure Case F-012553-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-056828-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 4916, Page 368

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 4123, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976