Skip to content

216 Main StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2014

Property Information

Block658.01
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2.5F
Dwellings1
ZoningVB
Sq Footage9,103
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$350,000
30%
Improvement Value:$813,100
70%
Total Assessment$1,163,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,925+4.9%
2024$21,855+1.7%
2023$21,488+0.4%
2022$21,400+4.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft9,103DeedBook 15882, Page 1591Recorded9/2/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 15147, Page 1869

Foreclosure Case F-017912-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,025,000
DeedBook 13861, Page 1348

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000
DeedBook 11651, Page 693

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 10131, Page 1033

Property Sale

Sale
$348,000
DeedBook 5453, Page 580

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950