Skip to content

124 Point O Woods DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2023

Property Information

Block687.01
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,331
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$188,000
35%
Improvement Value:$346,300
65%
Total Assessment$534,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,730+5.2%
2024$9,249+14.1%
2023$8,106+0.4%
2022$8,071+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
Sq Ft2,331DeedBook 19450, Page 1955Recorded8/4/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001994-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-020574-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012504-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
DeedBook 11657, Page 592

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5554, Page 671

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5207, Page 703

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 4753, Page 653

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980