Skip to content

30 Haines Cove DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$222,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2000

Property Information

Block687.02
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage4,005
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$305,000
38%
Improvement Value:$497,400
62%
Total Assessment$802,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,612+5.2%
2024$13,890-19.6%
2023$17,285+0.4%
2022$17,209+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032862-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000
DeedBook 10159, Page 1104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960