Skip to content

97 Flag Point RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1970
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$900,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2002

Property Information

Block687.03
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage3,043
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$687,000
73%
Improvement Value:$252,400
27%
Total Assessment$939,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,106+5.2%
2024$16,261-1.6%
2023$16,533+0.4%
2022$16,460+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-041059-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #CH 780656Sale Date5/12/2026

Foreclosure Case F-029158-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$900,000
DeedBook 10895, Page 1859

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970