Skip to content

12 East DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2017

Property Information

Block687.13
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G 1 1660
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,660
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,000
55%
Improvement Value:$150,200
45%
Total Assessment$337,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,140+5.2%
2024$5,837+1.7%
2023$5,741+0.4%
2022$5,716+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,660DeedBook 16987, Page 1098Recorded1/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010632-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000
DeedBook 14656, Page 413

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5012, Page 433

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956