Skip to content

652 Brookside DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2005

Property Information

Block688.04
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,000
42%
Improvement Value:$254,100
58%
Total Assessment$438,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,978+5.2%
2024$7,584+13.5%
2023$6,683+0.4%
2022$6,654+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-058054-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 12811, Page 953

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976