Skip to content

702 Cedar Point CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$485,915
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2007

Property Information

Block688.10
Lot6.07
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,502
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$234,000
39%
Improvement Value:$370,500
61%
Total Assessment$604,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,008+5.2%
2024$10,464-1.4%
2023$10,616+0.4%
2022$10,570+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010060-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$485,915
DeedBook 13557, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 13386, Page 234

Property Sale

Sale
$970,000
DeedBook 12766, Page 988