Skip to content

659 Mccormick DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2023

Property Information

Block688.15
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,175
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,000
41%
Improvement Value:$250,500
59%
Total Assessment$422,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,694+5.2%
2024$7,313+2.8%
2023$7,114+0.4%
2022$7,083+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000
Sq Ft2,175DeedBook 19474, Page 1156Recorded8/31/2023

Foreclosure Case F-037730-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 11275, Page 607

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5012, Page 494

Property Sale

Sale
$27,500
DeedBook 4340, Page 968