Skip to content

688 Mccormick DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2000

Property Information

Block688.16
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F2G 2 1740
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,740
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,000
38%
Improvement Value:$264,900
62%
Total Assessment$428,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,560+5.4%
2024$7,174+30.4%
2023$5,501+0.5%
2022$5,476-6.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-046631-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009362-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
DeedBook 10029, Page 1621

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973