Skip to content

700 White Cedar DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$39,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2000

Property Information

Block688
Lot29.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage3,569
Acreage2.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$293,800
41%
Improvement Value:$423,300
59%
Total Assessment$717,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,058+5.2%
2024$12,413+1.9%
2023$12,187+0.4%
2022$12,133+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-010505-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015148-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-021614-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$39,900
DeedBook 10071, Page 1250

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4665, Page 302