Skip to content

575 East Earl CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2020

Property Information

Block691.02
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,000
38%
Improvement Value:$239,900
62%
Total Assessment$386,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,045+5.2%
2024$6,697-0.5%
2023$6,731+5.9%
2022$6,357+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 17813, Page 1213Recorded3/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 17663, Page 628Recorded10/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-029679-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 10176, Page 1096

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4468, Page 135

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972