Skip to content

516 Hollywood AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1957

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2025

Property Information

Block692.01
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,481
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$142,000
36%
Improvement Value:$254,900
64%
Total Assessment$396,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,696+5.2%
2024$6,365+9.2%
2023$5,827+0.4%
2022$5,801+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft1,481DeedBook 19701, Page 1123Recorded6/5/2024

Foreclosure Case F-000086-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 10923, Page 1210

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957