Skip to content

556 Gold StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$149,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2013

Property Information

Block692.02
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8101

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,000
41%
Improvement Value:$221,400
59%
Total Assessment$372,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,781+5.2%
2024$6,446+8.4%
2023$5,944+0.4%
2022$5,918+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 15453, Page 1679

Foreclosure Case F-021497-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988