Skip to content

546 Hollywood AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$357,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2020

Property Information

Block692.03
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,782
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$146,000
37%
Improvement Value:$247,100
63%
Total Assessment$393,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,158+5.2%
2024$6,805+4.3%
2023$6,526+14.7%
2022$5,689+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000
Sq Ft1,782DeedBook 17938, Page 1830Recorded6/25/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
Sq Ft1,782DeedBook 17711, Page 345Recorded12/9/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006297-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$106,200
DeedBook 13749, Page 812

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000
DeedBook 4902, Page 494

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972