Skip to content

892 Briar AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2023

Property Information

Block693.10
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,115
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,000
34%
Improvement Value:$243,800
66%
Total Assessment$370,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,752+8.6%
2024$6,219+4.7%
2023$5,939+0.4%
2022$5,913+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
Sq Ft2,115DeedBook 19547, Page 373Recorded11/27/2023

Foreclosure Case F-010437-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 14918, Page 1982

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958