Skip to content

887 Briarcliff DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$222,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2013

Property Information

Block693.11
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,396
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,000
31%
Improvement Value:$247,200
69%
Total Assessment$358,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,523+5.2%
2024$6,200+19.4%
2023$5,193+0.4%
2022$5,170+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012508-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005183-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,396DeedBook 15674, Page 1399Recorded10/30/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957