Skip to content

987 Bay AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2024

Property Information

Block694.01
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
30%
Improvement Value:$231,200
70%
Total Assessment$331,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,891+5.2%
2024$5,600+1.5%
2023$5,516+0.4%
2022$5,492+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 19865, Page 1830Recorded12/4/2024

Foreclosure Case F-020058-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled-While Scheduled For Trial

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 17258, Page 813Recorded10/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$243,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 16165, Page 1614Recorded8/19/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 10173, Page 425

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 5392, Page 496

Property Sale

Sale
$31,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960