Skip to content

930 Stafford DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2022

Property Information

Block694.01
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,174
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
31%
Improvement Value:$209,000
69%
Total Assessment$305,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,554+5.2%
2024$5,280+18.9%
2023$4,441+0.4%
2022$4,422+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft1,174DeedBook 19131, Page 1042Recorded8/11/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001507-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-013010-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-060166-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
DeedBook 13420, Page 142

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 4837, Page 992

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964