Skip to content

928 Tunesbrook DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$512,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2021

Property Information

Block694.01
Lot92
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,082
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,000
22%
Improvement Value:$389,900
78%
Total Assessment$501,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,140+5.2%
2024$8,688-6.9%
2023$9,331+45.3%
2022$6,422+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$512,500
Sq Ft2,082DeedBook 18299, Page 1569Recorded2/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,082DeedBook 18010, Page 96Recorded8/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft2,082DeedBook 17726, Page 73Recorded12/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002187-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook 10046, Page 1343

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 4975, Page 556

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966