Skip to content

691 Viscount DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$114,944
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2022

Property Information

Block694.07
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8201

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,298
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,000
38%
Improvement Value:$263,500
62%
Total Assessment$424,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,730+5.2%
2024$7,348+0.5%
2023$7,315+0.4%
2022$7,282+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$114,944
Sq Ft2,298DeedBook 18977, Page 1902Recorded4/4/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,326DeedBook 17147, Page 1172Recorded6/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003671-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$162,298
DeedBook 4994, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 4462, Page 309