Skip to content

703 Sussex CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2002

Property Information

Block694.11
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8201

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,600
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
28%
Improvement Value:$308,300
72%
Total Assessment$428,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,799+5.2%
2024$7,414-7.0%
2023$7,968+0.4%
2022$7,933+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015609-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 10843, Page 1775

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 4169, Page 58

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972