Skip to content

675 Princess CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 1981

Property Information

Block694.12
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8201

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$182,000
35%
Improvement Value:$337,900
65%
Total Assessment$519,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,217+5.3%
2024$8,749+1.3%
2023$8,640+9.5%
2022$7,890+4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005028-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4005, Page 17

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981