Skip to content

1582 Partridge StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2018

Property Information

Block694.16
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage3,452
Acreage0.89

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$214,000
39%
Improvement Value:$334,300
61%
Total Assessment$548,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,985+5.2%
2024$9,491-22.9%
2023$12,310+0.4%
2022$12,256+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,452DeedBook 17011, Page 31Recorded1/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028900-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$218,750
DeedBook 10403, Page 1552

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975