Skip to content

63 Gladney AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2019

Property Information

Block706.01
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,000
41%
Improvement Value:$148,300
59%
Total Assessment$251,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,576+5.2%
2024$4,350+14.0%
2023$3,815+0.4%
2022$3,798+12.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 17645, Page 1508Recorded10/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 17396, Page 1248Recorded2/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-040304-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$22,000
DeedBook 3923, Page 387

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955