Skip to content

85 Gladney AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2022

Property Information

Block706.01
Lot81
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1CB
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage856
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,000
48%
Improvement Value:$111,900
52%
Total Assessment$214,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,913+4.0%
2024$3,763+5.4%
2023$3,570+0.4%
2022$3,554+4.5%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft856DeedBook 19187, Page 1838Recorded10/5/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001703-21

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft856DeedBook 16505, Page 1308

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft856DeedBook 16466, Page 1727Recorded8/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029508-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$249,900
DeedBook 13195, Page 883

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$159,100
DeedBook 12260, Page 801

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 11398, Page 66

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$57,849
DeedBook 5254, Page 48

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,000
DeedBook 5143, Page 242

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$18,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939