Skip to content

68 River DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2025

Property Information

Block706.05
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage834
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$104,000
46%
Improvement Value:$122,800
54%
Total Assessment$226,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,054+5.2%
2024$3,853+11.5%
2023$3,457+0.4%
2022$3,442+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft834DeedBook 20020, Page 581Recorded5/22/2025

Foreclosure Case F-011079-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft834DeedBook 19117, Page 464Recorded7/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft882DeedBook 15825, Page 556Recorded6/12/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$167,500
DeedBook 13792, Page 1607

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950