Skip to content

45 River DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2006

Property Information

Block706.08
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8501

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage906
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
44%
Improvement Value:$132,100
56%
Total Assessment$234,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,263+5.2%
2024$4,052+13.1%
2023$3,582+0.4%
2022$3,566+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009189-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 13081, Page 665

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 12777, Page 840

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 11073, Page 1055

Property Sale

Sale
$78,300
DeedBook 5376, Page 518

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946