Skip to content

23 Gladney AvenueToms River, NJ 08754

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2013

Property Information

Block706.09
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8501

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,145
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,000
39%
Improvement Value:$173,600
61%
Total Assessment$284,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,183+5.2%
2024$4,926+21.5%
2023$4,053+0.4%
2022$4,035+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 15440, Page 1824

Foreclosure Case F-000554-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,600
DeedBook 10124, Page 840

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967