Skip to content

1421 Summit AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2017

Property Information

Block717
Lot560.05
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8501

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,268
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
18%
Improvement Value:$425,600
82%
Total Assessment$521,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,498+16.5%
2024$8,151+1.3%
2023$8,044+4.7%
2022$7,682+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 16833, Page 927Recorded8/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007480-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050592-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 14059, Page 86

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 12815, Page 999