Skip to content

772 Francis DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2019

Property Information

Block724.29
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9002

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,313
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,000
37%
Improvement Value:$216,200
63%
Total Assessment$343,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,250+5.2%
2024$5,941+24.1%
2023$4,787+0.4%
2022$4,766+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,313DeedBook 17271, Page 945Recorded10/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007507-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$192,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,313DeedBook 16004, Page 1044Recorded2/10/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$116,600
DeedBook 10394, Page 1735

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996